1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : AEROSPACE & DEFENSE
  4. PARK AEROSPACE CORP
Park Aerospace Corp
XNYS: PKE
428.0K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Park Aerospace Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Park Aerospace Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Park Aerospace Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.0

Score is 38.05, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

32.5

RSI is 32.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

31.3

MFI is 31.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.3

Park Aerospace Corp is currently at 1.31 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.1

Park Aerospace Corp is currently at 20.11 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.4

Park Aerospace Corp is currently at -11.36 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-16.5

Park Aerospace Corp is currently at -16.53 Day ROC(125)

Park Aerospace Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    27.22 (LTP)
    26.427.35
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.83 (-9.42%)
    27.22 (LTP)
    25.831.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -4.54 (-14.29%)
    27.22 (LTP)
    25.832
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -6.43 (-19.11%)
    27.22 (LTP)
    25.839.69
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3.94 (-12.64%)
    27.22 (LTP)
    25.839.86
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    7.51 (38.10%)
    27.22 (LTP)
    18.2539.86
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    13.74 (101.93%)
    27.22 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    12.18 (80.98%)
    27.22 (LTP)
    11.9639.86
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    13.82 (103.13%)
    27.22 (LTP)
    10.0839.86
    LowHigh

Park Aerospace Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Park Aerospace Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Park Aerospace Corp has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Park Aerospace Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Park Aerospace Corp is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
27.9
10 Day SMA
29.0
20 Day SMA
29.5
30 Day SMA
30.1
50 Day SMA
32.3
100 Day SMA
33.3
150 Day SMA
32.6
200 Day SMA
30.6

Park Aerospace Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Park Aerospace Corp is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
32.5
Stochastic Oscillator
20.9
CCI 20
-218.9
Awesome Oscillator
-2.2
Momentum Oscillator
-2.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.1
Stochastic RSI
24.4
William
-73.9
Ultimate Oscillator
42.2

Park Aerospace Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
27.22
Open
27.02
High
27.35
Low
26.4
Close
27.22
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 328.5328.4427.4827.94
Resistance 227.9427.927.3927.58
Resistance 127.5827.527.3127.35
Pivot Point26.9926.9526.9926.99
Support 126.6326.5427.1326.63
Support 226.042627.0526.4
Support 325.6825.626.9626.04

Park Aerospace Corp Day BETA

1 Month
-0.74
3 Month
0.85
1 Year
0.77
3 Year
0.15

Park Aerospace Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.85.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD